TICKETS2018-11-16T01:00:43+00:00

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY

CANBERRA

National Film & Sound Archives
1 McCoy Circuit, Acton

CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE FILMS
This year we have 3 programs to suit your adventure tastes. Choose the film program that suits you best. *there is cross over in the programs so just choose one night.

Thursday 22nd November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT
ORANGE PROGRAM

Friday 23rd November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
RED PROGRAM

Saturday 24th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
YELLOW PROGRAM

NEW SOUTH WALES

AVOCA BEACH

Avoca Beach Picture Theatre
69 Avoca Drive, Avoca Beach, 4382 1777

Friday 9th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – JOIN THE MAILING LIST
PROGRAM INFO

BYRON BAY

Byron Theatre
69 Jonson St, Byron Bay NSW 2481

Monday 19th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
PROGRAM INFO

KATOOMBA

United Cinemas
225 Great Western Hwy, Katoomba

Wednesday 21st November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
PROGRAM INFO

NEWCASTLE

Tower Cinemas
183 King St, Newcastle

Thursday 8th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – JOIN THE MAILING LIST
PROGRAM INFO

SYDNEY

Seymour Centre
City Rd, Chippendale

CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE FILMS
This year we have 3 programs to suit your adventure tastes. Choose the film program that suits you best. *there is cross over in the programs so just choose one night.

Thursday 8th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – BOOK THE RITZ
ORANGE PROGRAM

Friday 9th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – BOOK THE RITZ
YELLOW PROGRAM

SYDNEY NORTH

Hayden Orpheum
380 Military Rd Cremorne

Tuesday 13th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – BOOK THE RITZ
RED PROGRAM

SYDNEY EAST

Randwick Ritz
45 St Pauls st, Randwick

Wednesday 14th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – JOIN THE MAILING LIST
ORANGE PROGRAM

WOLLONGONG

Anita’s Theatre
264-270 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Thirroul

Thursday 22nd November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
PROGRAM INFO

NORTHERN TERRITORY

ALICE SPRINGS

Araluen Arts Centre

61 Larapinta Dr, Araluen NT 0870

Tuesday 23rd October 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – JOIN THE MAILING LIST
PROGRAM INFO

DARWIN

Deckchair Cinema
Jervois Rd, Darwin

Wednesday 24th October 7:30pm – 10:30pm

SOLD OUT – JOIN THE MAILING LIST
PROGRAM INFO

QUEENSLAND

BRISBANE

Brisbane Powerhouse
119 Lamington st, New Farm

CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE FILMS
This year we have 3 programs to suit your adventure tastes. Choose the film program that suits you best. *there is cross over in the programs so just choose one night.

Tuesday 4th December 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
ORANGE PROGRAM

Wednesday 5th December 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
RED PROGRAM

Thursday 6th December 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
YELLOW PROGRAM

Friday 7th December 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
YELLOW PROGRAM

CAIRNS

Event Cinemas Cairns Central
Cairns Central Shopping Centre, Cnr McLeod St &, Spence St, Cairns City QLD 4870

Friday 16th November 6:00pm – 9:00pm
BUY TICKETS
PROGRAM INFO

GOLD COAST

Gold Coast Arts Centre
135 Bundall Rd, Surfers Paradise

Tuesday 20th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
PROGRAM INFO

NOOSA

The J
60 Noosa Drive, Noosa Heads

Wednesday 21st November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
PROGRAM INFO

TOWNSVILLE

Riverway Arts Centre
20 Village Blvd, Thuringowa

Thursday 15th November  7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – JOIN THE MAILING LIST
PROGRAM INFO

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

ADELAIDE

The Capri Cinema
141 Goodwood Road, Goodwood

Tuesday 20th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
PROGRAM INFO

TASMANIA

HOBART

Stanley Burbury Theatre UTAS
Churchill Ave, Hobart TAS 7005

Thursday 29th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
PROGRAM INFO

LAUNCESTON

The Tramsheds
4 Invermay Rd, Launceston

Friday 30th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

BOOK NOW
PROGRAM INFO

VICTORIA

HALLS GAP

Halls Gap Community Hall
115 Grampians Road
Halls Gap, Victoria 3381

Friday 9th November 6:30-9:30pm

SOLD OUT – JOIN THE MAILING LIST
RED PROGRAM

MELBOURNE CROWN

Crown Melbourne
50/8 Whiteman St, Southbank

CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE FILMS
This year we have 3 programs to suit your adventure tastes. Choose the film program that suits you best. *there is cross over in the programs so just choose one night.

Tuesday 27th November 6:30-9:30pm

BOOK NOW
ORANGE PROGRAM

Tuesday 27th November 6:45-9:45pm

BOOK NOW
RED PROGRAM

MELBOURNE

The Astor Theatre
1 Chapel St & Dandenong Rd, St Kilda

Wednesday 28th November 7:15pm – 10:15pm

BOOK NOW
YELLOW PROGRAM

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

PERTH

State Theatre Centre of WA
174-176 William St,Perth

CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE FILMS
This year we have 3 programs to suit your adventure tastes. Choose the film program that suits you best. *there is cross over in the programs so just choose one night.

Wednesday 14th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – JOIN THE MAILING LIST
ORANGE PROGRAM

Thursday 15th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT – JOIN THE MAILING LIST
RED PROGRAM

Friday 16th November 7:00pm – 10:00pm

SOLD OUT
YELLOW PROGRAM

BRING THE RADICAL REELS TOUR TO YOUR COMMUNITY

If you would like to bring the Radical Reels tour to your community we would love to know about it.

The things we need to make it happen are: venue suggestions of 300 seats and up, a strong outdoor community and help to spread the word.  So if you would like to see the Radical Reels Australian tour come to your community email us with your venue suggestions at info@adventurereels.com.au

Never miss a screening, subscribe to our Mailing List and be first to be notified when tickets go on sale.